Home Medical CompanyVet CareEmpresa

PRIVACY POLICY


ACEM S.p.A with registered offices in Viale Q. Filopanti, 4/E, Bologna – Italy - Tax code and VAT no. 01647771201, creator and promoter of www.acem.it website, reserves the right to use personal data voluntarily provided by users, in compliance with current regulations.

This document will allow you to learn about our privacy policy to understand how your personal information is handled when you use our services and to allow you to consent the processing of your personal data expressed and aware in the sections of www.acem.it website. 

This is information provided pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 - Code on the protection of personal data and EU Regulation on the protection of personal data (EU 2016/679).

The information is provided only for this Site and not for other websites that the user may consult through links.


Data Controller and Data Processors
The data controller for the data collected through the site is ACEM S.p.A., email address privacy@acem.it

All data collected will be processed at the headquarters of the data controller, unless otherwise specified in this Privacy Policy. The updated list of the Data Processors can be found at the Head Office of the Data Controller, to which you can refer at any time.

The Data Controller processes the personal data of users adopting appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of personal data. The processing is carried out by means of computer and/or telematics instruments, with organisational methods and logics strictly related to the purposes indicated. However, ACEM S.p.A. cannot guarantee its users that the measures adopted for the security of the site and the transmission of data and information on the Site are able to limit or exclude any risk of unauthorized access or dispersion of data by devices belonging to the user. For this reason, we suggest that users of the Site ensure that their computer is equipped with appropriate software to protect the transmission of data over the network (such as updated antivirus) and that their Internet Provider has taken appropriate measures for the security of data transmission over the network.


Purpose and legal basis of the processing
The processing we intend to carry out has the purpose of allowing the provision of the Services you have requested.

Your personal data are also processed to fulfil legal, accounting and fiscal obligations, as well as to allow navigation and consultation of the Site.

Moreover, upon granting your specific consent, which will be requested in specific sections of the Site where present, your data may be processed to send you promotional communications by e-mail, text message, telephone.

We specify that the purposes of the processing also concern the collection, storage and processing of your data to perform statistical analysis in anonymous and/or aggregate form, without the possibility of identifying you, aimed at verifying the quality of services offered.

Finally, the optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this Site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. 



Communication and dissemination of common personal data
In addition to the owner, in some cases, categories of persons in charge involved in the organization of the site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, couriers, postal hosting providers, computer companies, communications agencies) may have access to personal data and also be appointed, if necessary, responsible for processing by the owner.  Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected according to the provisions of art. 11 letter e) of the Privacy Code.

Your personal data will not be disclosed.

Your data will not be transferred to a third country or an international organisation.


Mandatory or optional nature of the provision of data and consequences of a refusal to respond
The provision of data is optional; however, any refusal to provide it may make it impossible for ACEM S.p.A.  to provide the requested service.

Your possible lack of consent to data processing for marketing purposes will have no consequence; in any case, you may revoke the given consent at any time.


Types of data processed
Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the Site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the Site or third parties: except for this eventuality, at present, data on web contacts are not stored permanently.

Other personal data


Other personal data - such as, including but not limited to: e-mail address, name, surname - are processed to provide the service and possibly to send the newsletter or promotional communications, where applicable.


Data Subjects' Rights
At any time, users may exercise their rights under art. 7 of the Privacy Code, to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of their personal data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration, update or correction.

Pursuant to Article 7 of the Privacy Code,

1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him/her, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.
2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication of:
a) the origin of the personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of processing;
c) the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) the identification details of the owner, managers and representative appointed in accordance with article 5, paragraph 2;
e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of them as designated representative in the State territory, managers or agents.
3. The data subject has the right to obtain:
A) the update, rectification or, when interested, integration of the data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) the certification that operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards to their content, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, except in the case where this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate use of means regarding the protected right.
4. The data subject has the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market or commercial communications.


According to article 20 of the European Regulation for the protection of personal data: the interested party has the right to receive in a structured format, of common use and readable by automatic device personal data concerning him/her and has the right to transmit such data to another data controller without hindrance.

Pursuant to article 77 of the European Regulation for the protection of personal data: Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, the data subject who considers that the processing of his/her personal data violates the Regulation has the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority (https://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home_en)

Requests should be addressed to ACEM S.p.A. as data controller by means of the following address: privacy@acem.it. Through the same address, the user can also request the updated list of all data processors appointed by the controller.

The request for the above information can be renewed with an interval of at least 90 days, except for those cases where there is a just cause: cancellation or modification of such data due to violation of the law; cancellation of those data that are not usable for the reasons for which they were collected.

The data controller reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time by giving publicity to users on this page. Please consult this page often, taking as a reference the date of the last modification indicated at the end of the document. In case of non-acceptance of the modifications made to this Privacy Policy, you can request the data controller to delete your personal data.

Unless otherwise specified, the previous Privacy Policy will continue to apply to personal data collected up to that time.

Privacy Policy updated on 10/04/2018. 


News

acem spa

Empresa
Contáctos
Oficinas
Ubicación
Calidad

Divisiónes

medical company
vet care

Productos

CIRCLED
STARLED1 EVO
SOLED15
ACEMSO15F
STARLED3 NX
STARLED5 NX
Videocámaras
Monitores

Aplicaciones

Aparatos con lente
LÁMPARAS de examen
LÁMPARAS PARA DIAGNÓSTICO
LÁMPARAS PARA PEQUEÑA CIRUGÍA
LÁMPARAS PARA QUIRÓFANOS
Sector dental
MEDICINA VETERINARIA

Updated on 09.07.2019
ACEM S.p.A. - Via della Tecnica 29 - 40050 Argelato - Bologna - Italy
P.IVA 01647771201 - R.E.A. BO 356540 - N.M. BO 032806 - Capitale Sociale Euro 200.000,00 i.v.
Privacy | Cookie policy | Avisos Legales | Site map | |
Credits giracrea & grifo.org